Roll of Honour

John Grant Quaich

(Most Improved Player of the Year)

2020 not awarded (no competitions this year)

2019 Tony TURNER

2018 David KNOWLES

2017 Eric NIXON

2016 Ian HUNTER

2015 Hedley PARKER

2014 Christine WOOD

2013  Robert NIXON

2012  Derek JOHNSON

2011  Derek JOHNSON 

2010  David MILLENER

2009  Geoff CLEMENCE & Derek JOHNSON

2008  Megs ROGERS

2007  Brian TALKES

2006  Peter HAMILTON

2005  Megs ROGOGERS  

2004  David MILLENER

Association Croquet           

Singles Champion……………..Doubles Champions……………….Tournament Champions

2020 no competition……………………2020 no competition………………………………2020 no competition


2019 Robert NIXON………………………2019 E NiXON & B JOHNSON…………………2019 L NISBET

2018 Eric NIXON……………………………2018 R NIXON & B PRICKETT………………..2018 P ERRINGTON & B JOHNSON

2017 Robert NIXON………………………2017 not contested………………………………….2017 L NISBET & R NIXON

2016 Robert NIXON………………………2016 not contested………………………………….2016 E NIXON & R NIXON

2015 Geoff CLEMENCE………………..2015 D JOHNSON & G CLEMENCE…………2015  E NIXON & G CLEMENCE  

2014 Phil ERRINGTON…………………..2014 E NIXON & R NIXON………………………..2014 D MILLENER & C TOPAZ

2013 David MILLENER…………………..2013  P ERRINGTON & R NIXON……………..2013 P ERRINGTON & L NISBET  

2012 Geoff CLEMENCE…………………2012 E NIXON & G CLEMENCE………………..2012 D MILLENER & G CLEMENCE 

2011 Eric NIXON……………………………..2011 D MILLENER & D JOHNSON……………2011 D TURNER & D JOHNSON  

2010 Derek JOHNSON…………………..2010 Not completed…………………………………2010 B TALKES & D JOHNSON   

2009  Phil ERRINGTON…………………2009  E NIXON & G CLEMENCE……………….2009  P ERRINGTON &  C TOPAZ

2008  Megs ROGERS…………………….2008  P ERRINGTON & G CLEMENCE……..2008  P ERRINGTON & C TOPAZ  

2007  Brian TALKES……………………….2007  E NIXON & G CLEMENCE……………….2007  R PETERS & R BEASLEY 

2006  Roger PETERS……………………..2006  P ERRINGTON & R BEASLEY………….2006  E NIXON & B TALKES

2005  Liz  NISBET……………………………2005  P ERRINGTON &  M ROGERS…………2005  R PETERS & B TALKES

2004  Eric NIXON…………………………….2004  L NISBET & B PRICKETT………………..2004  B TALKES & C TOPAZ

2003  Phil ERRINGTON……………………2003  D TROTMAN &  C TOPAZ……………….2003  P ERRINGTON & C TOPAZ

2002  Phil ERRINGTON…………………….2002  D TROTMAN & B PRICKETT…………2002  P ERRINGTON & E NIXON

2001  Derek ROBINSON…………………..2001  L NISBET & B SEYMOUR………………..2001  D ROBINSON & P ERRINGTON

2000  Ernest SMITH…………………………2000  D ROBINSON & C TOPAZ……………….2000  D OLD & K PIPER

1999  Derek OLD……………………………….1999  R PETERS & B SHOTTON………………..1999  E SMITH & R WHEATLEY

1998  John GRANT…………………………….1998  D ROBINSON & L NISBET           

1997  Derek ROBINSON…………………….1997  J GRANT & A FLECK                  

1996  David JELLEY……………………………1996  J GRANT & B SHOTTON            

1995  Derek ROBINSON……………………..1995  B KENDALL & R BEASLEY           

1994  Honor SMITH 

 John Anstey…………………………………….Belsay Hall League…………………Belsay Castle League   

Advanced  League

2020 not contested……………………………………..2020 not contested………………………………2020 not contested

2019 not contested………………………………………2019 not contested……………………………….2019 not contested

2018 not contested………………………………………2018 not contested……………………………….2018 not contested

2017  not contested………………………………………2017 not contested……………………………….2017 not contested

2016 not contested……………………………………….2016 not contested……………………………….2016  Liz NISBET

2015 Phil ERRINGTON………………………………….2015  Robert NIXON……………………………….2015 Megs ROGERS

2014  Phil ERRINGTON………………………………….2014  Derek JOHNSON…………………………..2014  Robert NIXON

2013  Phil ERRINGTON…………………………………..2013  David MILLENER………………………….2013  Robert NIXON

2012  Phil ERRINGTON…………………………………..2012  Derek JOHNSON…………………………..2012 Charles TOPAZ

2011  Phil ERRINGTON……………………………………2011  Eric NIXON…………………………………….2011  Derek JOHNSON

2010  not contested………………………………………..2010  not completed………………………………2010  Brian PRICKETT

2009 not contested………………………………………..2009 Phil ERRINGTON…………………………..2009 Brian PRICKETT

2008  Phil ERRINGTON…………………………………..2008  Brian TALKES……………………………….2008  Charles TOPAZ

2007  Roger PETERS………………………………………2007  David MILLENER………………………….2007  Geoff CLEMENCE

2006  Phil ERRINGTON……………………………………2006  Liz NISBET……………………………………2006  Megs ROGERS

2005  Phil ERRINGTON……………………………………2005  Phil ERRINGTON…………………………..2005  David MILLENER

2004  Alice FLECK……………………………………………2004  Phil ERRINGTON…………………………..2004  David MILLENER

2003  Phil ERRINGTON…………………………………….2003  Phil ERRINGTON…………………………..2003  Brian TALKES

2002  Derek ROBINSON…………………………………..2002  Phil ERRINGTON……………………………2002  Eric NIXON

2001  Roger PETERS………………………………………..2001  Liz NISBET………………………………………2001  Phil ERRINGTON

2000  Alice FLECK……………………………………………2000  Liz NISBET……………………………………..2000  Keverne PIPER  

Ricochet…………………………….One Ball……………………………Short Croquet

2020 not contested…………………………………..2020 not contested…………………………………2020 not contested

2019 not contested……………………………………2019 Phil ERRINGTON…………………………….2019 David MILLENER

2018 David MILLENER……………………………….2018 David MILLENER

2017 not contested…………………………………….2017 Ian HUNTER

2016 Ian HUNTER……………………………………….2016 David MILLENER

2015 Phil ERRINGTON………………………………..2015 David MILLENER

2014  Phil ERRINGTON……………………………….2014 David MILLENER

2013  Phil ERRINGTON………………………………..2013 Liz PARKER

 Golf  Croquet

 Singles Champion…..League Champions……………….Doubles Champions

2020 not contested…………………….2020 not contested………………………………………..2020 not contested

2019 Robert NIXON…………………….2019 Div1 I HUNTER, Div2 T TURNER…………….2019 I HUNTER & J THOMPSON

2018 Eric NIXON………………………….2018 Div1 I HUNTER, Div2 T TURNER…………….2018 not contested

2017 Not Completed……………………2017 Div1 H PARKER, Div2 T TURNER……………2017 I HUNTER & T TURNER

2016  Tony TURNER……………………..2016 Div1 I HUNTER, Div2 J ERRINGTON……….2016 S CAYGILL & T TURNER

2015  Ian HUNTER………………………..2015 Div1  H PARKER, Div2 J ERRINGTON……..2015 I HUNTER & B JOHNSON

2014 Robert NIXON………………………2014 Div1 I HUNTER, Div2 C WOOD……………….2014 D JOHNSON & L PARKER

2013  Phil ERRINGTON………………….2013 Div1 I HUNTER, Div2 R NIXON……………….2013 P ERRINGTON & L PARKER                                                                                                                                           

2012  Derek OLD……………………………2012 Div1 E NIXON, Div2 H PARKER……………….2012 I HUNTER & T SMITH  

2011  Phil ERRINGTON…………………..2011  Liz NISBET………………………………………………2011  E NIXON & R NIXON

2010  Derek JOHNSON………………….2010  Derek JOHNSON                  

2009  Derek JOHNSON

2008  Jacquie ERRINGTON

2007  Jacquie ERRINGTON

2006  not contested

2005  Megs ROGERS

2004  Carol MACGREGOR

2003  not contested

2002  Phil ERRINGTON

2001  Keverne PIPER

2000  Keverne PIPER

1999  Chuck WARD

1998  Keverne PIPER

1997  Brian PRICKETT

Edith Vest Memorial Trophy (GC)

2019 Jacquie ERRINGTON

2018 Julie MILLENER